Real 25% off
claimed 63% off
Box Black & White 8.9 x 15.2 x 20.3cm
R299 
Cotton Box Grey Marble
Sold at @home · Decor & storage
badge was-price R399 (68% claimed)
You buy at the shop. We sell nothing and take no commission; we only track the price.
- Tracked since 31 Mar 2026 (about 7 months)
- 3 price changes recorded
- Last seen at the shop 25 Oct 2026
Watch this price for me. One email if it drops, nothing else.
More like this
Real 25% off
claimed 63% off
Box Black & White 8.9 x 15.2 x 20.3cm
R299
No real drop now
claimed 50% off
Photo Frame Stacked Blocks Brass 13 x 18cm
R199 same price since 13 Jun
No real drop now
claimed 50% off
Box Ribbed Panda Marble With Lid
R499 same price since 13 Jun
No real drop now
claimed 58% off
Faux Tulip Stem Burgundy 64cm
R29 same price since 13 Jun
No real drop now
claimed 60% off
Foxglove Stem 89cm
R79 same price since 13 Jun
No real drop now
claimed 61% off
Stepped Pillar Candle Black 18cm
R89 same price since 31 Mar
Still checking
claimed 50% off
RGBICWW Floor Lamp 2
R1,999 tracking since 25 Oct
Still checking
claimed 50% off
Multi-Mode Solar Fairy Bulb Lights on Rope
R399 tracking since 25 Oct
Should this price fool you?
We have tracked this item since 31 Mar 2026 and have not recorded it above R200 in that time, below the R399 was-price on the badge. We cannot see what it cost before we started watching, so we judge the saving against the R129 it has actually held, rather than that crossed-out figure.
It may sit at our recorded low, but that low is essentially the price the item always holds, so the headline discount is worked out off a was-price it has not reached.
- We have tracked this since 31 Mar 2026 and have not seen it above R200 in that time, below the R399 was-price. We cannot know what it cost before then, so judge the saving against the price it has actually held.
- It is at our recorded low, but only about 0% below its usual price, so the saving is modest whatever the badge says.
- Check @home's delivery cost and return terms before you buy; they can change what the deal is really worth.
The recorded price history
| Date | Price | Move |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | R129 | ↓ R41.10 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | R170.10 | ↓ R18.90 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | R189 | ↓ R11 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | R200 |
Everything we have recorded
| Price now | R129 |
|---|---|
| Usual price (ours) | R129, the price it has held longest while tracked |
| Retailer was-price | R399 (68% claimed on the badge) |
| Lowest we have seen | R129 |
| Highest we have seen | R200 |
| Real saving today | none against the price it usually holds |
| Tracked since | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Days at the current price | 102 |
| Shop | @home |
The Cotton Box Grey Marble is tracked at @home. We record what it actually costs over time, so the discount can be judged against the price it has genuinely held rather than the crossed-out figure on the badge. Everything on this page comes from our own price tracking.
Questions people ask
What is the lowest recorded price for Cotton Box Grey Marble?
The lowest price we have recorded for Cotton Box Grey Marble at @home is R129. It is at that price right now.
Is the @home Cotton Box Grey Marble deal genuine?
We have tracked it since 31 Mar 2026 and have not recorded it above R200 in that time, below the R399 was-price. We cannot see what it cost before we started, so we judge the saving against the R129 it has actually held: about R0 (around 0%).
How much can you really save on Cotton Box Grey Marble?
Against the R129 it usually sells at, the genuine saving is R0 (about 0%). The retailer advertises 68% off a was-price of R399, which is a different, and usually larger, number.
What does Cotton Box Grey Marble usually cost at @home?
About R129. That is the price it has held for the longest stretch while we have tracked it, which is a fairer guide than the was-price.
When did the price of Cotton Box Grey Marble last change?
On 15 Jul 2026 it dropped from R170.10 to R129.
How long has SaleDrop tracked Cotton Box Grey Marble?
Since 31 Mar 2026, about about 7 months, over which we have recorded 4 price points.
Is now a good time to buy Cotton Box Grey Marble?
It is at our recorded low, but only about 0% below the price it normally holds, so the saving is modest.
Where can I buy Cotton Box Grey Marble?
At @home. We link out to the retailer, where you complete the purchase. SaleDrop does not sell anything and takes no commission; we only track the price.